Co-Curricular Activities

Co-curricular activities motivate and develop the learning abilities of the trainees leading to their comprehensive development. Due to this reason such activities are an integral part of Primary Teachers’ Training Course. Keeping this idea in mind, every Saturday we have one hour allotted for co-curricular activities in which we also conduct different competitions such as:
•Welcome Function
•Song Competition
•Card Making Competition
•Garba Competition
•Model Reading Competition
•Fancy Dress Competition
•Dulhan Sajavat Competition
•Best out of waste Competition
•Essay writing Competition
•Mehdi Competition
•Drama Competition
•Mono Acting Competition
•Action Song Competition
•Farewell Function

Trainees wholeheartedly participate in these activities as well as competitions

Portfolio Name: Co-Curricular Activities-2019-20

Name of Portfolio In-Charge:

Kajalben H. Gajjar And Pratibha Dixit

Sr. Name of Event Planned Date and Time Actual Date and Target Group & Judges / Experts Winners / Special Remarks Man Days
No. Time No. of Beneficiaries
1 Mahendi 25/06/19 25/06/19 Students of sem-1 and sem-3 Dr. AshabenAnto Winner from sem-3 6
4:30:00 pm To 6:00 pm 4:30 pm To 6:00 pm 1.gavit sonal v
    .Bariyarina r
     
    2.chaudhary .rasmika
     
    27/06/19 27/06/19   Dr. Vinita Advani 3.vadhela snehalkuvarba  
4:30:00 pm To 6:00pm 4:30 pm To 6:00 pm 1. Mahkal Tejswani(sem3)
    2. Ganvit Asha(sem3)
    3.Nikitakumara
    (sem3)
2 Solo song 2/7/2019 2/7/2019 Students of sem-1 and sem-3 Msgajjarkajal h Winner from sem-1,3 6
5:00 pm to 6:00pm 4:30 pm to 6:00 pm 1.Gavit Priyanka
    2.gamit kajal
    3.Pokar Ridhhi
     
    1. Sneha
    2. Janvi
    4/7/2019 4:30 4/7/2019 4:30   Dr. AshabenAnto 3. Nipa  
To 6:00pm To 6:00pm  
3 Rangoli 9/7/2019 2/7/2019 Students of sem-1 and sem-3 Patel Pujaben V. Winner from sem-1,3 8
5:00 pm to 6:00 pm 4:30 pm to 6:00 pm SuraniMohitbhai 1.GamitSneha
       
      2.Pokarridhhi
       
      3.Chaudhry Tanvi
       
      1.Mahakal Tejasvini
11/7/2019 11/7/2019 Dr. Pravin Gunjal 2. Anamika Yadav and 3.Prachi Chaudhary
       
4:30:00 pm to 6:00 pm 4:30 pm To 6:00 pm    
       
4 Cartooning 16/7/19 4:30 to 6:00p.m 16/7/19 Students of sem-1 and sem-3 Surjit bhai   8
4:30 pm to 6:00 p.m 1.GamitKinjal
  2.Chauhan Prachi
  3.Jogani Priyanka
   
5 Poster making 16/7/19 16/7/19 Students of sem-1 and sem-3 Surjit bhai 1.ManatVimal 8
4:30 pm to 6:00 p.m 4:30 pm to 6:00 p.m 2.ChaudhriTanvi
    3.Vasava Kalpesh
     
     
    1.Jadhav Monika
11/7/2019 11/7/2019 2. Anchan Soni
    3. Bhumi Patel
4:30:00 pm to 6:00 pm 4:30:00 pm to 6:00 pm  
     
     
6 Elocution competition 23/7/19 16/7/19 4:30 to 6:00 Students of sem-1 and sem-3 Narendra nai sir 1.Rethaliya Kalpesh 6
4:30 pm to 6:00 p.m 22
   
   
   
  2. Gdhvi Priyanka
  3.Jogani Prinka and Pathak Akruti
   
   
7 Mono Acting 1/8/2019 1/8/2019 Students of sem-1 Dr.Asha Anto 1.Patel Mittal  
4:30 pm to 6:00 p.m 4:30 pm to 6:00 p.m 2. Sneha Singh 6
    3. Pankaj Pandey  
8 Poetry completion 30/7/19 30/7/19 Student of sem-1 and sem-3 Narendra nai sir 1Gamit Sneha 6
    2Kuvar Ajay
4:30 pm to 6:00 p.m 4:30 pm to 6:00 p.m 3Vasava Rajeshwari
   
     
    1 Chaudhary Vanita
    2.Baig Fiza
    3. Mevada Janhvi
     
     
9 Group song competition 30/7/19 30/7/19     1.Group 1(Sem-1) 8
4:30 pm to 6:00 p.m 4:30 pm to 6:00 p.m   Patel Ushaben 2Group 2(Sem-1)
      Patel Rakshaben 3.Group 5(sem-1)
    Student of sem-1 and sem-3    
        1.Group 1(Sem-3)
        2Group 2(Sem-1)
  8/8/2019     3.Group 5(sem-1)
  4:30 pm to 6:00 p.m      
8/8/2019        
4:30 pm to 6:00 p.m     Surjit bhai Vaghela  
         
         
         
10 Teacher’s Day 26/8/19 26/8/19 Student of sem-1 and sem-3 Dr.Truptiben Vyas 1Gadhvi Prinkaya 8
1:00 pm to 4:00pm 1:00 pm to 4:00pm Dr.Bharatbhai Patel 2.Vasava Mahima
      3.Vasava Vipul
    1.Ms.Subarna S.Goswami  
    2.Ms.Namrata J.Pandit  
      1.Cyrec Neema
      2.Nair Neema
      3.chaudhary Pinkal
11 Janmashtmi Celebration 27/8/19 27/8/19 Student of sem-1 and sem-3 —— 7
11:30 to 12:30 11:30 to 12:30
12 Solo Dance 3/9/2019 3/9/2019 Student of sem-1 and sem-3 Dr. Asha Anto 1.Gadhvi Priyanka 6
4:30 pm to 6:00 p.m 4:30 pm to 6:00 p.m 2.pathak Akruti
    3.Manisha
     
     
    1.Anamika Yadav
    2.Chudasama Nidhi
    3.Chaudhary
    Prachi
13 Quiz       Dr. Devang Mehta 1.Gavitpreeti 8
         
        2.DeshmukhTejal
        3.Gamitsonal
         
         
9/9/2019 9/9/2019     1.Mirza Sameer
4:30 pm to 5:30 p.m 4:30 pm to 5:30 p.m Student of sem-1 and sem-3   2.Roshni
      Dr. Tomba Singh 3.Rathod Komal
14 On the Spot Painting 9/9/2019 9/9/2019 Student of sem-1 and sem-3 Surjit bhai   8
4:30 pm to 6:00 p.m 4:30 pm to 6:00 p.m 1.Gamit Sneha
    2.Chaudhary Jyotsana
    3.Vasava ashvin
15 Navratri celebration 3/10/2019 3/10/2019 Student of sem-1 and sem-3 8
4:00 pm to 6:00 p.m 4:00 pm to 6:00 p.m
16 Youth Festival 18/9/19, 20/9/19 18/9/19, 20/9/19 Student of sem-1 and sem-3   1.Pandeya Jimit 30
21/9/19 21/9/19 And Pandeya Janvi(SSP) (Debate)
    2 Chaudhary Ashish(SSP) (Non Percussion)
     
    Folk Dance -(RHP) 3rd rank
     
    Mime (RHP)
    2nd Rank
    Anchal Soni (RHP) Cartooning